Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Underkhaan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Underkhaan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Underkhaan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7932,357
BustAfghanistan 4,2662,651
BatnaAlgeria 8,1105,040
BecharAlgeria 8,9885,585
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1095,039
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1015,655
BiskraAlgeria 8,2235,110
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7105,413
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,22211,323
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,07211,230
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,07111,229
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,84511,089
ByrdAntarctica 15,9089,885
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,89711,743
BarilocheArgentina 19,31512,002
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,33411,393
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,2995,779
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3335,800
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3494,567
BrestBelarus 5,8893,659
BrusselsBelgium 7,0374,373
Belize CityBelize 12,5607,805
BeninBenin 10,8366,734
BohiconBenin 10,7906,705
BermudaBermuda 11,1426,924
BageBrazil 17,81411,070
BambuiBrazil 16,31610,139
BarbacenaBrazil 16,31810,140
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7339,155
BarcelosBrazil 14,8259,213
BarraBrazil 15,2999,507
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,8289,214
BarreirasBrazil 15,4939,627
BelémBrazil 14,5309,029
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,20210,068
BelterraBrazil 14,8569,232
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,1449,411
Bom JesusBrazil 17,37410,796
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,5289,649
BrasiliaBrazil 15,9939,938
BrevesBrazil 14,6249,087
BurgasBulgaria 6,2503,884
BurundiBurundi 9,6275,983
BatouriCameroon 10,1136,284
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3785,828
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1545,067
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3884,591
Banff, AbCanada 8,2085,101
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5175,914
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8675,510
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3885,212
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7945,464
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9844,961
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6265,982
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8125,476
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6975,404
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2364,496
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7444,812
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1196,288
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5234,675
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7004,164
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8076,094
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0085,598
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,77912,291
BeijingChina 938583
BarranquillaColombia 13,5218,402
Benito SalasColombia 14,3948,945
BogotáColombia 14,2128,832
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4824,028
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3435,806
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0096,220
BaniDominican Republic 12,7227,905
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7287,909
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6697,873
BahariyaEgypt 7,1434,439
Beni SuefEgypt 6,9284,305
BiarritzFrance 7,9324,929
BordeauxFrance 7,7744,831
BrestFrance 7,6634,762
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9117,402
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9097,401
BitamGabon 10,5246,540
BanjulGambia 11,4727,129
BerlinGermany 6,4474,006
BrockenGermany 6,6374,124
BokeGuinea 11,5957,205
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,5577,182
BudapestHungary 6,4574,012
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,4504,008
BangaloreIndia 4,8983,044
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8102,989
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,7492,330
BikanerIndia 3,8712,405
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,4373,378
BabolsarIran 4,8162,993
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1713,213
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0093,113
Bandar LengehIran 5,3383,317
BirjandIran 4,5672,838
BushehrIran 5,4643,395
BaghdadIraq 5,6663,521
BasraIraq 5,5813,468
BelmulletIreland 7,4244,614
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4324,619
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0404,375
BergamoItaly 7,1334,433
BolognaItaly 7,1254,428
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9814,338
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2094,480
BrindisiItaly 6,9984,349
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0566,870
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2416,985
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6731,661
BeirutLebanon 6,2713,897
BenghaziLibya 7,4774,647
BirzaiLithuania 5,5993,479
BitolaMacedonia 6,7504,195
BlantyreMalawi 10,2446,366
BvumbweMalawi 10,2576,374
BintuluMalaysia 4,9113,052
BamakoMali 11,0086,841
Bko-SMali 11,0136,843
BougounMali 11,0826,886
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,0966,274
BaitagMongolia 1,464910
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,222759
BaruunkharaaMongolia 383238
Baruun-UrtMongolia 213132
BayandelgerMongolia 220137
BayankhongorMongolia 769478
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12376
BulganMongolia 551343
BhamawMyanmar 2,8261,756
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8857,385
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8757,379
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6747,255
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6367,231
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2668,244
BilmaNiger 9,0535,626
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0036,216
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0343,128
BergenNorway 6,2923,910
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2923,910
BjornoyaNorway 5,0383,131
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5053,421
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6863,533
BadinPakistan 4,4462,763
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7272,316
BalakotPakistan 3,4082,118
BarkhanPakistan 3,9882,478
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6768,499
BascoPhilippines 3,1581,962
BialystokPoland 5,8603,642
BejaPortugal 8,7385,430
BragancaPortugal 8,3475,187
BistritaRomania 6,1433,817
BucharestRomania 6,2113,860
BajkitRussia 1,8331,139
BarabinskRussia 2,3901,485
BarnaulRussia 2,0251,258
BerezovoRussia 3,3002,051
BiserRussia 3,5842,227
BlagovescenskRussia 1,274792
BogdarinRussia 819509
BogucanyRussia 1,510938
BomnakRussia 1,511939
BorRussia 2,0531,276
BorzjaRussia 550342
BratskRussia 1,167725
BelgradeSerbia 6,5494,070
BoSierra Leone 11,6717,252
BontheSierra Leone 11,7567,305
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5234,053
BerberaSomalia 7,3264,553
BusanSouth Korea 2,0431,270
BadajozSpain 8,6075,348
BarcelonaSpain 7,9134,917
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1375,056
BabanusaSudan 8,5455,310
BaselSwitzerland 7,1114,419
BernSwitzerland 7,1644,452
BangkokThailand 3,8502,393
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8282,379
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5092,181
BizerteTunisia 7,7734,831
BalikesirTurkey 6,4113,984
BursaTurkey 6,2953,912
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0492,516
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2294,492
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2294,492
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2284,492
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2014,475
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3464,565
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2614,512
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5695,946
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7086,654
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,3706,444
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1873,223
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1873,223
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7416,675
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0976,896
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8356,111
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4816,513
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0826,265
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1286,915
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8366,112
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1885,709
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4503,387
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8586,126
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5833,470
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9823,717
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7726,072
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9805,580
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0386,238
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8556,746
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4165,851
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1175,666
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5506,556
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9666,814
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1375,056
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1676,939
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2116,345
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9516,805
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9155,540
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7016,650
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1936,334
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0416,240
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5725,948
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4956,521
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1806,326
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9846,826
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1696,319
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6196,599
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6106,593
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9136,160
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8236,104
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7406,052
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9576,809
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4007,084
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1356,298
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0796,263
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3586,436
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1246,291
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9376,175
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0176,846
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5686,567
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9866,205
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8036,091
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7965,466
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6362,260
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6128,459
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,6348,473
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0526,868
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0636,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -