Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Underkhaan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Underkhaan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Underkhaan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0672,527
ChlefAlgeria 8,3745,204
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0495,002
CeresArgentina 17,97511,170
ChamicalArgentina 18,11211,255
ChepesArgentina 18,22211,324
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,79312,299
ConcordiaArgentina 17,98911,179
CórdobaArgentina 18,18311,299
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,19111,304
CorrientesArgentina 17,62110,950
CairnsAustralia 7,9504,940
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,9596,188
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0354,993
CedunaAustralia 9,1305,674
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,9425,556
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,1295,051
Cobar MoAustralia 9,4435,868
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,5434,687
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,6215,979
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8905,524
ChittagongBangladesh 3,2452,016
CharnocksBarbados 13,2298,221
CotonouBenin 10,8366,734
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,12910,023
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,37910,178
CabroboBrazil 14,8539,230
CaceresBrazil 16,37610,176
CaetiteBrazil 15,5649,672
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,5439,037
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,74510,405
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,02210,577
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,55710,289
Campos SalesBrazil 14,7569,170
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5229,645
CaparaoBrazil 16,14210,031
CapinopolisBrazil 16,35810,165
CaratingaBrazil 16,0919,999
CaravelasBrazil 15,7339,776
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,6419,720
CarolinaBrazil 15,1089,388
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,98210,553
CataguasesBrazil 16,27110,111
CatalaoBrazil 16,23410,088
CatanduvaBrazil 16,57510,300
CaxiasBrazil 14,6809,122
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,46110,851
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3668,927
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,31810,140
ChapecoBrazil 17,33610,773
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9309,899
CipoBrazil 15,0609,358
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,2749,491
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0899,998
CordeiroBrazil 16,31110,136
CorrentinaBrazil 15,6139,702
CorumbaBrazil 16,69610,375
CoximBrazil 16,54610,282
CrateusBrazil 14,5879,064
CuiabaBrazil 16,27810,115
CuritibaBrazil 17,00610,568
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2695,139
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7404,189
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9454,937
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3244,552
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1384,436
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9624,947
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2153,862
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7354,807
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5224,674
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7225,420
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2055,720
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4155,850
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5955,962
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5895,959
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9044,912
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5215,916
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5694,703
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7305,425
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7885,461
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0084,977
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3623,954
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9164,298
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0685,014
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2915,774
Comox, BcCanada 7,9814,960
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9874,342
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5564,695
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2625,134
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3515,190
ChicoChile 19,82112,317
ChillanChile 18,80211,684
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,80511,685
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,79911,060
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,67012,223
Curico-General FreireChile 18,63311,579
ChangchunChina 1,204748
ChangduChina 2,1331,325
ChangshaChina 2,1291,323
ChengduChina 1,9331,201
ChongqingChina 2,0121,250
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8648,615
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8774,273
CamagueyCuba 12,3267,660
CasablancaCuba 12,0707,501
ChebCzech Republic 6,6624,140
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2723,898
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5707,811
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6517,861
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6307,848
CanarEcuador 14,9539,292
CairoEgypt 6,8294,244
CaenFrance 7,4084,603
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4834,650
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9818,688
CocobeachGabon 10,7546,683
CologneGermany 6,8894,281
ChiosGreece 6,6174,112
CorfuGreece 6,9464,317
ConakryGuinea 11,6447,236
CatacamasHonduras 12,9038,018
CholutecaHonduras 13,0458,106
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7492,951
CherrapunjiIndia 2,9641,842
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,9641,842
ChahbaharIran 4,9973,105
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4254,614
ClonesIreland 7,3094,542
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3634,576
CorkIreland 7,5594,697
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5634,700
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6634,762
CameriItaly 7,2034,476
CampobassoItaly 7,1414,438
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5704,704
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6464,752
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6614,761
Cape MeleItaly 7,3514,568
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2164,484
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4214,611
CerviaItaly 7,0894,405
CiampinoItaly 7,2514,506
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1864,465
Cisa PassItaly 7,2104,480
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2804,524
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9284,305
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4764,645
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1764,459
ChibaJapan 2,7571,713
ChichibuJapan 2,6571,651
ChichijimaJapan 3,5462,203
ChoshiJapan 2,8021,741
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2003,853
ChilekaMalawi 10,2446,366
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1976,336
ChitipaMalawi 9,8666,131
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8056,714
ComitanMexico 12,5917,824
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8993,666
ChoibalsanMongolia 305190
ChoirMongolia 207129
CasablancaMorocco 9,1215,668
ChindeMozambique 10,3836,452
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,0232,500
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9906,829
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5637,185
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8707,376
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5767,193
CondegaNicaragua 13,0588,114
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5652,837
ChejuNorth Korea 2,0331,263
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,7411,082
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,8891,174
ChhorPakistan 4,3132,680
ChitralPakistan 3,4272,130
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,26610,730
ConcepcionParaguay 17,15510,660
CajamarcaPeru 15,4649,609
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3729,552
ChiclayoPeru 15,4009,570
ChimbotePeru 15,6829,745
CuzcoPeru 16,25110,099
CzestochowaPoland 6,2343,874
CoimbraPortugal 8,5745,328
CalafatRomania 6,4484,007
CeahlauRomania 6,0603,766
ClujRomania 6,2253,868
ConstantaRomania 6,0633,768
CraiovaRomania 6,3673,956
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3912,107
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1221,940
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2992,050
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4052,737
Cape UelenRussia 4,8663,024
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,1251,321
CaraRussia 1,185736
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7072,304
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7392,324
ChitaRussia 558346
Cita/ KadalaRussia 568353
CokurdahRussia 3,2522,021
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,432890
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8447,982
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,423885
CaceresSpain 8,5295,300
CadizSpain 8,7845,459
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4405,245
CordobaSpain 8,5905,338
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3593,330
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5922,232
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9402,449
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3472,080
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1931,984
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8822,412
ChumphonThailand 4,2332,630
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4794,026
CorumTurkey 5,8663,645
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8592,398
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7652,339
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3704,580
CernovcyUkraine 5,9813,717
ChernigovUkraine 5,4763,403
CarrascoUruguay 18,23711,333
ColoniaUruguay 18,28811,364
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7717,936
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4356,484
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,3956,459
Camden, ScUsa 10,8996,773
Canton, NyUsa 9,7356,050
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6125,973
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8126,718
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5415,929
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1746,322
Casper, WyUsa 9,3405,804
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3095,163
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2786,387
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7016,650
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7076,032
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0396,860
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0336,856
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4116,469
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7666,690
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4716,507
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5035,905
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7236,663
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7446,055
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8586,126
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8356,733
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8876,144
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5755,950
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9436,179
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9196,164
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0015,593
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1166,286
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4825,892
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2936,396
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2846,391
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2576,374
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8746,136
Clark, SdUsa 9,3765,826
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7196,661
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4776,510
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1136,284
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0726,259
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8786,138
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6963,540
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9656,192
College Park, MdUsa 10,3906,456
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8176,100
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1736,322
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9036,775
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2506,369
Columbus, InUsa 10,2776,386
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2996,400
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2146,347
Conception, MoUsa 9,9806,202
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9586,188
Conway, ArUsa 10,5886,579
Conway, ScUsa 10,9226,787
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9576,187
Corning, ArUsa 10,5036,527
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8556,124
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2026,961
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7786,698
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9956,211
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5215,295
Covington, LaUsa 11,0656,876
Covington, TnUsa 10,5256,541
Crete, NeUsa 9,8236,104
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0365,615
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9462,452
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9462,452
CaracasVenezuela 13,5828,440
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,8218,588
CoroVenezuela 13,4848,379
ChipataZambia 10,2366,360
ChomaZambia 10,9046,776
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,7856,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -