Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Underkhaan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Underkhaan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Underkhaan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8395,493
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3865,211
DavisAntarctica 13,1678,182
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4264,614
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9414,313
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7454,191
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,6225,980
DhakaBangladesh 3,1841,979
D’UccleBelgium 7,0374,373
DiamantinaBrazil 16,0239,957
DiamantinoBrazil 16,16510,045
DouradosBrazil 16,93710,525
DoualaCameroon 10,4966,522
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1095,660
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6865,398
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6174,734
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0194,361
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2195,729
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1194,424
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3145,788
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9825,581
DuianChina 1,602996
DubrovnikCroatia 6,8474,255
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,3754,583
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5717,812
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7087,897
DabaaEgypt 6,9774,336
DakhlaEgypt 7,3494,567
DijonFrance 7,2694,517
DresdenGermany 6,5124,047
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7693,585
DebrecenHungary 6,3013,915
DalatangiIceland 6,6114,108
DaltonganjIndia 3,4952,172
DarbhangaIndia 3,1961,986
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5971,614
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5901,610
DumkaIndia 3,2932,046
DwarkaIndia 4,6152,868
DezfulIran 5,4193,368
DublinIreland 7,3324,556
DecimomannuItaly 7,6614,761
DobbiacoItaly 6,9104,294
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3107,028
Deir-AllaJordan 6,3723,960
DagorettiKenya 8,9095,536
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5093,424
DedzaMalawi 10,1796,326
DalanzadgadMongolia 638397
DashbalbarMongolia 373232
DaweiMyanmar 3,8692,404
De BiltNetherlands 6,8974,286
De KooyNetherlands 6,8554,260
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8544,259
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6827,259
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7557,304
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1896,953
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8757,379
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2383,877
DalbandinPakistan 4,4512,766
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7622,338
DirPakistan 3,4672,154
DroshPakistan 3,4482,143
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,5862,228
DohaQatar 5,6753,527
DorohoiRomania 5,9753,713
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2702,032
DudinkaRussia 2,7961,738
DzardzanRussia 2,4951,551
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7063,546
DakarSenegal 11,4077,089
DaruSierra Leone 11,6087,213
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6977,268
DamazinSudan 8,0144,980
DongolaSudan 7,7234,799
DamascusSyria 6,2243,868
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,2233,867
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8303,623
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4992,175
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2005,717
DjerbaTunisia 7,9994,971
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6613,518
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9594,324
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1934,470
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3953,352
DonetskUkraine 5,2413,257
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3933,351
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,7986,710
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4806,513
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6876,641
Danville, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8636,750
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4485,249
David City, NeUsa 9,7936,085
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2116,346
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5815,332
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1496,928
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5725,948
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9216,786
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2136,346
Delphine, InUsa 10,0426,240
Denton, MdUsa 10,3956,459
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7146,037
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8496,121
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4895,897
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2365,740
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9636,191
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5706,568
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9015,531
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8786,138
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0796,263
Dover, DeUsa 10,3956,459
Dover, TnUsa 10,5676,566
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7426,675
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8216,103
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3145,788
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3306,419
Durham, NhUsa 9,9716,196
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,4786,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -