Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Underkhaan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Underkhaan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Underkhaan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2522,642
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4535,253
HuamboAngola 11,4157,094
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4854,651
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6596,624
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6596,623
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,2915,152
Horta, FaialAzores 9,6525,998
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5344,060
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7736,073
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7476,057
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9006,152
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7935,464
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9916,209
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2874,528
Hope, BcCanada 8,1545,067
HaikouChina 3,0381,888
HailarChina 704438
HamiChina 1,431889
HetanChina 2,7471,707
HavanaCuba 12,0907,513
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6697,873
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6857,883
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6677,872
HelwanEgypt 6,8524,258
HurguadaEgypt 6,8764,273
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,6514,133
HelsinkiFinland 5,4063,359
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3813,344
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,8507,985
HamburgGermany 6,5404,064
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5414,064
HannoverGermany 6,6394,126
HelgolandGermany 6,6094,107
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,9014,289
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8974,286
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2414,500
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7245,421
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3865,211
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7434,190
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4292,752
HaifaIsrael 6,3753,962
HaboroJapan 2,4131,499
HachijojimaJapan 2,9091,808
HachinoheJapan 2,5671,595
HagiJapan 2,2481,397
HakodateJapan 2,4471,520
HamadaJapan 2,2521,400
HamamatsuJapan 2,6461,644
HikoneJapan 2,5061,557
HimejiJapan 2,4301,510
HiradoJapan 2,2201,379
HirooJapan 2,6181,627
HiroshimaJapan 2,3171,440
HitaJapan 2,3081,434
HitoyoshiJapan 2,3901,485
HunLibya 8,0044,974
HomboriMali 10,3516,432
HomalinMyanmar 2,8561,775
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6012,238
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7097,276
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7447,298
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8277,349
HororataNew Zealand 11,7547,304
HyderabadPakistan 4,4212,747
HuanucoPeru 15,8019,819
HelPoland 6,0133,736
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8271,135
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0301,883
HatangaRussia 2,7741,724
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6242,252
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2768,250
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2513,884
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,4804,027
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,9624,948
HaejuSouth Korea 1,602996
HyesanSouth Korea 1,537955
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3733,339
HalaibSudan 7,0264,366
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,6414,748
HudeibaSudan 7,5894,716
HaparandaSweden 5,1783,217
HarnosandSweden 5,5993,479
HamaSyria 6,0913,785
HassakahSyria 5,7093,548
Hua HinThailand 3,9892,479
HakkariTurkey 5,4213,369
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0354,372
HersonUkraine 5,6603,517
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8503,636
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0446,863
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8586,126
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3306,419
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2546,372
Hart, MiUsa 9,7316,047
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0866,267
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6455,993
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0526,868
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4435,868
Hays, KsUsa 9,9786,200
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0895,648
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9016,153
Helena, MtUsa 8,7815,456
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9376,175
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7116,656
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7766,696
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8206,102
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6536,620
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0406,860
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3495,810
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2906,394
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9656,192
Holly, CoUsa 9,9906,208
Homer, AkUsa 6,0083,733
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0886,269
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4826,514
Horton, KsUsa 10,0036,216
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4435,868
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4706,506
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7116,034
Houma, LaUsa 11,1996,959
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0366,858
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3986,462
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7376,672
Huron, SdUsa 9,4355,863
HanoiVietnam 2,9541,836
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0762,533
HarareZimbabwe 10,7016,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -