Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Underkhaan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Underkhaan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Underkhaan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6652,278
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6192,249
JuninArgentina 18,43011,453
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,82110,453
JacobinaBrazil 15,1739,429
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,4058,951
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,4768,996
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,10110,005
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,34310,155
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1445,061
JiuquanChina 1,287800
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4778,375
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6267,846
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7117,899
JoensuuFinland 5,0523,139
JokioinenFinland 5,4293,374
JyvskylFinland 5,2513,263
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9714,332
JulianehbGreenland 7,8204,859
JagdalpurIndia 4,0692,529
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9613,704
JerusalemIsrael 6,4263,993
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2208,215
JosNigeria 10,0706,258
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0153,738
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0033,730
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1952,607
JhelumPakistan 3,4792,162
JiwaniPakistan 4,9263,061
JuliacaPeru 16,47310,236
JakutskRussia 2,0281,260
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,8252,998
JenisejskRussia 1,7391,081
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,7391,702
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,4101,498
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2778,251
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,8744,272
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9904,344
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5757,193
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7525,438
JubaSudan 8,7845,459
JokkmokkSweden 5,3223,307
JönköpingSweden 6,0573,764
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0633,768
JendoubaTunisia 7,8974,907
JerbaTunisia 7,9784,958
JerseyUk 7,4914,655
JaltaUkraine 5,6803,529
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9216,786
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5926,582
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2767,007
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0946,272
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2246,353
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8414,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -