Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Underkhaan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Underkhaan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Underkhaan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7052,302
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1592,585
KhostAfghanistan 3,7292,317
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5962,235
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,23811,333
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7525,439
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7944,222
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0403,132
KandiBenin 10,3926,458
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1865,708
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1855,708
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9535,564
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8126,097
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8183,616
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6574,137
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2935,153
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6646,005
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,8991,802
KashiChina 2,9051,806
KunmingChina 2,5771,601
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7586,685
KhargaEgypt 7,2364,497
KosseirEgypt 6,9114,294
KajaaniFinland 5,0823,158
KuopioFinland 5,1363,191
KuusamoFinland 4,9563,080
KarlsruheGermany 6,9584,324
KasselGermany 6,7354,185
KonstanzGermany 7,0134,358
KumasiGhana 11,0886,890
KalamataGreece 6,9904,344
KerkiraGreece 6,9464,317
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9784,336
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2074,479
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3833,966
KankanGuinea 11,2927,017
KindiaGuinea 11,5537,179
KissidougouGuinea 11,4307,102
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5305,301
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7981,739
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8001,740
KeszthelyHungary 6,6144,110
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8744,272
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,3992,112
KotaIndia 3,9222,437
KozhikodeIndia 5,1643,209
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,5194,051
KermanIran 4,9113,052
KermanshahIran 5,3763,340
Khoram AbadIran 5,3513,325
KilkennyIreland 7,4484,628
KingstonJamaica 12,7227,906
KagoshimaJapan 2,4351,513
KanazawaJapan 2,4421,518
KaruizawaJapan 2,5951,613
KatsuuraJapan 2,8031,742
KawaguchikoJapan 2,6681,658
KitamiesashiJapan 2,4591,528
KobeJapan 2,4781,540
KochiJapan 2,4541,525
KofuJapan 2,6411,641
KumagayaJapan 2,6681,658
KumamotoJapan 2,3361,452
KumejimaJapan 2,7291,696
KureJapan 2,3361,452
KushiroJapan 2,6691,658
KutchanJapan 2,3991,491
KyotoJapan 2,4901,547
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,0961,302
KitaleKenya 8,8465,497
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6613,518
KufraLibya 7,8634,886
KaunasLithuania 5,7223,556
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8233,619
KybartaiLithuania 5,7943,601
KarongaMalawi 9,8426,116
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6442,886
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6312,878
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9923,102
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7242,935
KuantanMalaysia 4,8933,040
KuchingMalaysia 5,0973,167
KayesMali 11,0666,876
KeniebaMali 11,1966,957
KidalMali 9,8806,139
KitaMali 11,0646,875
KoutiaMali 10,8626,750
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8504,257
KisinevMoldova 5,8693,647
KhalkhgolMongolia 601373
KhatgalMongolia 840522
KhovdMongolia 1,426886
KhujirtMongolia 597371
KhutagMongolia 629391
KenitraMorocco 8,9975,591
KalewaMyanmar 3,0501,895
KathaMyanmar 2,8691,783
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3052,675
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4672,154
KengtungMyanmar 3,0581,900
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7081,683
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3207,656
KathmanduNepal 3,0921,921
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,2545,750
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5517,178
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7047,273
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5857,199
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5337,167
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6787,257
KanoNigeria 9,9156,161
KangnungNorth Korea 1,8281,136
KarasjokNorway 4,9913,101
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1943,849
KristiansandNorway 6,3263,931
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0083,734
KhasabOman 5,2543,265
KarachiPakistan 4,5692,839
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5512,828
KhanpurPakistan 4,0082,491
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3642,712
KororPalau 4,9883,100
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2843,905
KlodzkoPoland 6,4003,977
KoszalinPoland 6,1803,840
KrakowPoland 6,2403,878
KalakanRussia 966600
KaliningradRussia 5,9113,673
KamenskoeRussia 3,7802,349
KandalaksaRussia 4,7852,974
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3102,679
KazanRussia 4,2042,612
KemRussia 4,7432,947
KerchRussia 5,4753,402
KhabarovskRussia 1,8221,132
KirenskRussia 1,175730
KirovRussia 4,1132,556
KljuciRussia 3,5062,179
KolpasevRussia 2,2021,368
KorfRussia 3,7762,346
KostromaRussia 4,6402,884
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4232,127
KotlasRussia 4,2292,628
KrasnodarRussia 5,3113,300
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6142,246
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6642,277
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,552964
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1802,597
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1932,605
KurganRussia 3,2021,990
KurskRussia 5,1583,205
KyraRussia 269167
KigaliRwanda 9,4555,875
KoldaSenegal 11,4277,101
KabalaSierra Leone 11,5107,153
KosiceSlovakia 6,2423,879
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0227,471
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,6541,028
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2773,279
KadugliSudan 8,4285,238
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,6694,766
KassalaSudan 7,5684,703
KhartoumSudan 7,8484,877
KostiSudan 8,0334,991
KalmarSweden 6,0153,738
KaresuandoSweden 5,1413,195
KarlstadSweden 5,9933,724
KristianstadSweden 6,1683,833
KamishliSyria 5,6403,505
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8432,388
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0182,497
Khon KaenThailand 3,5062,179
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9062,428
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6832,289
KairouanTunisia 7,8794,896
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9143,675
KarsTurkey 5,2903,287
KastamonuTurkey 5,8953,663
KayseriTurkey 5,9443,693
KonyaTurkey 6,2013,853
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0262,502
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1752,594
KinlossUk 6,8744,271
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,2493,262
KievUkraine 5,5753,464
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3743,339
KirovogradUkraine 5,5773,465
KlepininoUkraine 5,6093,486
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,4733,401
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8843,656
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5383,442
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9246,167
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5335,302
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0636,253
Keene, NhUsa 9,9696,195
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0896,269
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0616,252
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9287,412
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6175,976
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8173,615
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3226,414
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8226,725
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8045,471
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6576,622
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0783,777
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1463,198
KabompoZambia 10,8506,742
KabweZambia 10,6076,591
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,6016,587
KafirondaZambia 10,4816,513
KaomaZambia 10,9036,776
KasamaZambia 10,0646,254
KasempaZambia 10,7236,664
KawambwaZambia 10,1796,326
KaroiZimbabwe 10,7206,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -