Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Underkhaan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Underkhaan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Underkhaan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3446,428
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,3042,674
ParanaArgentina 18,13011,266
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,79111,055
PehuajoArgentina 18,60011,558
PergaminoArgentina 18,35011,403
PigeArgentina 18,79311,678
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,21411,318
PosadasArgentina 17,50910,880
PresidenciaArgentina 17,60610,940
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,40211,435
Punta IndioArgentina 18,35111,404
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8285,486
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5694,704
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,6095,971
ParakouBenin 10,5666,566
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,8039,199
ParacatuBrazil 16,0879,997
ParanaBrazil 15,6609,731
ParanaguaBrazil 16,97710,550
ParanaibaBrazil 16,53210,273
ParintinsBrazil 14,9009,259
ParnaibaBrazil 14,4298,966
Passo FundoBrazil 17,43610,835
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,20710,071
PaulistanaBrazil 14,9069,263
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,8819,247
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6839,746
PeixeBrazil 15,6389,718
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9979,319
PicosBrazil 14,8169,207
PiraiBrazil 16,45410,225
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0459,971
PompeuBrazil 16,19010,061
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,00110,565
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6849,124
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,17510,673
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6989,755
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,54110,900
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,5039,633
PosseBrazil 15,7529,788
PlevenBulgaria 6,3793,964
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4534,010
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0142,494
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6664,764
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0344,371
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2215,108
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6155,975
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7976,088
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8545,502
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0164,981
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4175,852
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8555,502
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3215,171
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6954,782
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3484,566
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6075,349
ParronChile 18,56011,534
Puerto AysenChile 19,68212,231
Puerto MonttChile 19,29711,992
Punta ArenasChile 19,37412,039
PingbianChina 1,7941,115
PeralesColombia 14,2338,845
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0658,740
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4648,367
PragueCzech Republic 6,5564,074
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7457,920
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6227,843
PoloDominican Republic 12,7417,917
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5577,803
PichilingueEcuador 14,7849,187
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7599,171
PuyoEcuador 14,8549,231
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6854,154
ParisFrance 7,2954,533
PerpignanFrance 7,7504,816
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4307,103
Port-GentilGabon 10,9586,809
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4959,008
PotsdamGermany 6,4654,018
PatrasGreece 6,9244,303
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2443,880
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8424,873
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9048,018
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7047,894
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9148,025
PecsHungary 6,6054,104
PambanIndia 5,1603,206
PuneIndia 4,6192,870
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4573,391
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2653,272
PadovaItaly 7,0264,366
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0204,362
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4844,651
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4934,656
PantelleriaItaly 7,6704,766
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1634,451
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6064,727
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1594,449
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1064,416
PiacenzaItaly 7,1894,467
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2424,500
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0734,395
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2954,533
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1364,435
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2714,518
PrizziItaly 7,5074,665
PakseLaos 3,6092,242
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7762,968
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1785,704
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2025,718
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3503,946
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7944,222
PatheinMyanmar 3,6952,296
PutaoMyanmar 2,5031,555
PyiMyanmar 3,4672,154
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,3485,809
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6647,248
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0438,105
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6266,603
PohangNorth Korea 1,9911,237
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,531951
PadidanPakistan 4,3282,690
PanjgurPakistan 4,6142,867
ParachinarPakistan 3,6852,290
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7872,975
PeshawarPakistan 3,5632,214
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,2704,518
PilarParaguay 17,54710,904
PiscoPeru 16,22710,084
PiuraPeru 15,2109,452
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,15510,039
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2462,639
PoznanPoland 6,2583,889
PrzemyslPoland 6,0833,780
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5115,289
PortalegrePortugal 8,6035,346
Porto Portugal 8,5025,283
PavelecRussia 4,8783,031
PecoraRussia 3,6942,296
PermRussia 3,7432,326
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,4062,117
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8553,017
PjatigorskRussia 5,0963,167
PoronajskRussia 2,3941,488
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3233,308
Providenja BayRussia 4,7652,961
PskovRussia 5,3253,309
PodorSenegal 11,0776,884
PopradSlovakia 6,2793,902
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3687,686
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5457,174
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0164,981
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2493,262
Port SudanSudan 7,1854,465
ParamariboSuriname 13,9418,663
PiteňSweden 5,3123,301
PalmyraSyria 6,0163,738
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1587,555
PhetchabunThailand 3,5432,201
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5242,190
PhraeThailand 3,3832,102
PhuketThailand 4,5362,819
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5092,802
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7982,360
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0732,531
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5248,404
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4904,655
PoltavaUkraine 5,3693,336
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,07211,230
PradoUruguay 18,25011,341
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,19811,309
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2416,364
Pana, IlUsa 10,1786,325
Paoli, InUsa 10,2776,386
Paris, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2465,745
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1666,939
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4155,851
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4816,513
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2996,400
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9556,186
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6065,348
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1826,949
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0286,231
Perry, OkUsa 10,3516,432
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3016,401
Philo, OhUsa 10,2266,354
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0786,263
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3795,828
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6706,631
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2585,753
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5235,918
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1906,332
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1846,329
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0936,272
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5036,527
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1205,667
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2585,753
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0056,217
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7366,672
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2175,106
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1796,325
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2175,106
Portage, WiUsa 9,6806,016
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9006,152
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4555,254
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7416,053
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6706,631
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4465,248
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5056,528
Princeton, InUsa 10,3506,431
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1116,283
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8796,139
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1288,779
PetaukeZambia 10,3876,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -