Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Underkhaan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Underkhaan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Underkhaan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8372,384
ShkoderAlbania 6,7954,222
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9834,961
SaltaArgentina 17,49410,871
San AntonioArgentina 19,21311,939
San LuisArgentina 18,43211,454
San RafaelArgentina 18,59711,556
Santa RosaArgentina 18,74811,650
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,79711,059
SarmientoArgentina 19,82212,317
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,9006,152
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,8936,147
SalzburgAustria 6,7884,218
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9583,081
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9203,057
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8843,035
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,6515,997
SaveBenin 10,6886,642
Santa CruzBolivia 16,68310,367
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,7404,188
SalvadorBrazil 15,2469,474
Santa MariaBrazil 17,63910,961
SantaremBrazil 14,8269,213
SantosBrazil 16,71010,384
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,60910,321
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,1989,445
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6229,086
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,31110,757
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,57210,920
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,46610,232
Sao LuisBrazil 14,4828,999
Sao MateusBrazil 15,8579,854
São PauloBrazil 16,68510,368
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,54010,278
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7699,799
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,0889,376
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1379,407
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,17510,051
SobralBrazil 14,4248,963
SoureBrazil 14,4568,983
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3569,542
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,97611,170
SurubimBrazil 14,5949,069
SadovoBulgaria 6,4424,003
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5914,096
SofiaBulgaria 6,5094,045
SiemreapCambodia 3,8272,378
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8276,107
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5545,315
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7096,033
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3764,583
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0694,393
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4725,886
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3985,218
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4815,892
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6585,380
Scott, SkCanada 8,3165,167
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1665,696
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7756,074
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6996,027
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9543,700
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9825,582
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9675,572
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8434,873
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4354,620
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3065,783
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5765,951
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5585,318
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5545,316
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5815,954
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,0556,248
SalCape Verde 11,5247,161
SantiagoChile 18,47511,480
SewellChile 18,54111,521
ShanghaiChina 2,0131,251
ShantouChina 2,7131,686
ShenyangChina 1,193741
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2428,229
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4988,388
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4858,379
SibenikCroatia 6,9064,292
SplitCroatia 6,8894,281
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1833,842
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4253,992
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6077,834
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7087,897
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6357,852
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5997,829
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6197,841
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7007,892
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6067,834
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6927,887
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6617,868
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7047,894
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6197,841
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5907,823
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5857,820
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7047,894
San GabrielEcuador 14,6249,087
SalloumEgypt 7,1744,458
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3254,552
SohagEgypt 7,0694,393
St. KatrineEgypt 6,7384,187
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9478,046
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,05411,840
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0163,117
StrasbourgFrance 7,0344,371
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0678,742
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9548,671
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2813,282
SchleswigGermany 6,5014,040
StuttgartGermany 6,9334,308
SamosGreece 6,6114,108
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6894,156
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9614,325
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2044,477
SiguiriGuinea 11,1906,954
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8447,981
SzegedHungary 6,4744,023
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6144,110
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8864,279
SagarIndia 3,8412,387
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3192,062
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,2633,892
SemnanIran 4,8293,001
ShahroudIran 4,6622,897
ShirazIran 5,2903,287
ShannonIreland 7,5094,666
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3874,590
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0504,381
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,0354,372
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2364,496
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5784,709
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1964,472
SigonellaItaly 7,4354,620
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5537,179
SagaJapan 2,2731,413
SaigoJapan 2,2391,392
SakaiJapan 2,2811,417
SakataJapan 2,5301,572
SapporoJapan 2,4351,513
SaseboJapan 2,2481,397
SendaiJapan 2,6461,644
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,4881,546
ShimonosekiJapan 2,2551,401
ShinjoJapan 2,5741,599
ShionomisakiJapan 2,6091,621
ShirakawaJapan 2,6651,656
ShizuokaJapan 2,6791,665
SumotoJapan 2,4841,543
SuttsuJapan 2,3631,468
SuwaJapan 2,5841,606
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,29711,370
SavannakhetLaos 3,4652,153
SiauliaiLithuania 5,6913,536
SiluteLithuania 5,8263,620
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6684,144
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0975,653
SalimaMalawi 10,1096,282
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,6602,896
SibuMalaysia 5,0033,109
SanMali 10,7366,672
SegouMali 10,8186,722
SikassoMali 10,9676,815
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7195,418
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5027,769
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 556346
SainshandMongolia 272169
SafiMorocco 9,3235,794
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6395,990
SittweMyanmar 3,4212,126
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5077,150
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3833,967
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0023,108
SaiqOman 5,3853,346
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1213,804
SurOman 5,2913,288
SialkotPakistan 3,4502,144
SibbiPakistan 4,1462,576
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,48210,864
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,42410,206
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4022,735
SandomierzPoland 6,0903,784
SniezkaPoland 6,4303,995
SuwalkiPoland 5,8143,613
SzczecinPoland 6,3143,924
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8865,522
Santa MariaPortugal 9,6656,006
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6967,890
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3705,822
Satu MareRomania 6,2023,854
SibiuRomania 6,2563,887
SulinaRomania 5,9323,686
SadrinskRussia 3,3092,057
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1263,186
SalekhardRussia 3,3022,052
SaratovRussia 4,5412,822
SejmcanRussia 3,0901,920
SelagoncyRussia 2,1161,315
Simusir IslandRussia 3,0861,918
SkovorodinoRussia 1,195743
SmolenskRussia 5,2623,270
SociRussia 5,3493,324
SortovalaRussia 5,0353,129
SuntarRussia 1,7071,061
SurgutRussia 2,8081,745
SverdlovskRussia 3,4892,168
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0072,490
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7227,905
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0196,848
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8884,902
SingaporeSingapore 5,1503,200
SliacSlovakia 6,3713,959
SeoulSouth Korea 1,7171,067
SineijuSouth Korea 1,363847
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3565,192
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9724,954
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0505,002
SevilleSpain 8,6855,397
SennarSudan 7,9304,928
ShambatSudan 7,8444,874
ShendiSudan 7,6954,782
StenseleSweden 5,5063,421
StockholmSweden 5,7723,587
StorlienSweden 5,8153,613
SundsvallSweden 5,6263,496
SantisSwitzerland 7,0364,372
SongeaTanzania 9,7816,078
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4062,116
SongkhlaThailand 4,5632,836
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7792,348
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3822,723
SurinThailand 3,6672,279
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6316,606
SokodeTogo 10,7016,649
SfaxTunisia 7,9164,919
SousseTunisia 7,8334,868
SamsunTurkey 5,7263,558
SiirtTurkey 5,5323,437
SivasTurkey 5,7713,586
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1842,600
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6284,740
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9414,313
SarataUkraine 5,8853,657
SarnyUkraine 5,7653,583
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6703,523
SumyUkraine 5,2973,291
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3733,339
SaltoUruguay 18,00111,186
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1635,694
Safford, AzUsa 10,2066,342
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8126,097
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5457,174
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2216,351
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7966,087
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5785,952
Salem, InUsa 10,2776,386
Salem, OrUsa 8,5015,282
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3565,814
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7286,667
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9866,827
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9166,162
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2055,720
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6967,890
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5175,914
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2795,766
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6606,003
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5535,936
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7766,696
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4815,892
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1026,899
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0226,228
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5415,929
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2776,386
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2825,146
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2975,156
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2546,372
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1675,075
Selma, AlUsa 11,0216,848
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1886,331
Seymour, InUsa 10,2776,386
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4026,464
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1365,677
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8146,720
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6916,022
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5575,939
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9776,200
Southport, NcUsa 10,9326,793
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3006,400
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3486,430
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9856,205
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4745,266
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4285,859
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1176,287
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3156,410
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1843,222
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4115,848
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2216,351
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4625,880
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1846,329
State College, PaUsa 10,1826,327
State University, MsUsa 10,8716,756
State University, NmUsa 10,4276,479
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4636,502
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5745,949
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0516,246
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2335,737
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6946,024
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1016,277
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5386,548
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0176,846
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5285,300
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1356,298
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8496,120
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9386,175
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5772,223
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8738,621
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8728,620
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,1868,815
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,9516,183
SocotraYemen 6,4984,038
SenangaZambia 11,1216,911
SerenjeZambia 10,3806,450
SeshekeZambia 11,1566,932
SolweziZambia 10,5746,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -