Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Underkhaan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Underkhaan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Underkhaan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,18011,919
UaupesBrazil 14,7349,156
UbatubaBrazil 16,59610,313
UberabaBrazil 16,38810,184
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6114,729
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,8281,136
UpernavikGreenland 6,6214,114
UummannaqGreenland 6,8234,240
UdineItaly 6,8994,287
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4484,628
UenoJapan 2,5371,576
UnzendakeJapan 2,3161,439
UrakawaJapan 2,5831,605
UshibukaJapan 2,3481,459
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6771,663
UwajimaJapan 2,4161,501
UkmergeLithuania 5,6503,511
UtenaLithuania 5,5903,474
UlaangomMongolia 1,389863
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 290180
UlgiiMongolia 1,542958
UliastaiMongolia 1,035643
UmnugoviMongolia 1,412877
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,9821,232
UfaRussia 3,8192,373
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5742,221
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 548340
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3952,110
Ust-BarguzinRussia 688427
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9222,437
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6212,250
Ust-MajaRussia 2,1121,312
Ust-OlojRussia 3,5092,180
Umm BeninSudan 7,9444,936
UmeňSweden 5,4333,376
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6052,240
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4052,116
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4392,137
UrfaTurkey 5,8123,612
UsakTurkey 6,3723,960
Uman’Ukraine 5,6873,534
UzgorodUkraine 6,1863,844
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2636,378
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1036,278
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1906,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -